RI7ER EVENTS

SJOA SUPER SUNDAYS 2016

Events 7,8 & 9

RESULTS

* Sjoa Superwoman - Erika Sprunk

* Sjoa Superman - Norman Schadow & Adam Cox

* Sjoa Supergutt - Tormod Lien Solas

* Sjoa Superjente - N/A

Race 10 & 11 cancelled


SJOA RIVER RAFT RACE 2016

RESULTS

1. VOSS 22min14sec (1st Mix)

2. GO Rafting 22min38sec (2nd Mix)

3. #BeMoreBeth 23min20sec (3rd Mix)

4. Heidal Rafting 23min28sec (1st Men)

5. Team Dangerous 23min46sec (2nd Men)

6. Opplev Oppdal 23min48sec (4th Mix)

7. Team Helena 24min16sec (5th Mix)

8. Sjoa Rafting Women 24min19sec (1st Women)

9. HIL Women 24min36sec (2nd Women)

10. Heidal Rafting Women 25min05sec (3rd Women)

11. O.E.K 1 26min19sec (6th Mix)

12. HIL Gutter 27min04sec (3rd Men)

SJOA SUPER SUNDAYS 2015

Event 6

RESULTS

1. David Spiegel 10min18sec

2. Hamish Tills 10min22sec

3. Jake Holland 10min28sec

4. Antonio Palavra 10min30sec

5. Armando Castro 10min41sec

6. Pete Vickers 10min45sec

7. Linford Clough 10min47sec

8. Kay-Arne Randen 10min48sec

9. Jakub Sedivy 10min52sec

10. Will Hartmann 10min57sec

11. Jan Kucera 11min01sec

12. Bart Geveris 11min03sec

13.Montgomery 11min13sec (1.Women)

14. Filip Knørr 11min17sec

15. Beth Hume 11min19sec (2.Women)

16. Ben Hawthorne 11min24sec

16. John Leadley 11min24sec

18. Rob Wilson 11min37sec

19. Martin Lindford 12min16sec

SJOA RIVER RAFT RACE 2015

RESULTS

1. Heidal IL Gutter 13min29sec (Men)

2. Sjoa Dangerous 13min32sec (Men)

3. VossRafting 13min42sec (Mixed)

4. Go Rafting 13min43sec (Men)

5. Opplev Oppdal 13min47sec (Mixed)

6. Team Brooo 13min51sec (Mixed)

7. Heidal IL Jenter 13min59sec (Women)

8. Oslo Elvesportklubb 14min04sec (Mixed)

9. Sjoa Ladies 14min05sec (Women)

SJOA SUPER SUNDAYS 2014

Events 1 - 5

RESULTS

* Sjoa Superwoman - Katja Stein

* Sjoa Superman - Hamish Tills

* Sjoa Supergutt - Anders Knutrud

* Sjoa Superjente - N/A

SJOA RIVER RAFT RACE 2014

RESULTS

Race cancelled - due to flood

SJOA RIVER RAFT RACE 2013

RESULTS

1. Heidal Rafting 20min45sec

2. GO Rafting 21min00sec

3. Sjoa Rafting Gentleladies 21min22sec

4. Sjoa Rafting Gentlemen 21min27sec

5. Black Pearl 21min37sec

6. Voss Rafting 21min42sec

7. Opplev Oppdal 21min50sec

8. Heidal IL 22min16sec

9. Czech Team 22min25sec

10. Heidal Raft Girls 22min44sec

11. O.E.K Dame 24min17sec

SJOA RIVER RAFT RACE 2012

RESULTS

1. GO Rafting 17min21 sec

2. Sjoa Rafting 17min36 sec

3. Sjoa Rafting Ladies 18min07 sec

4. Tally Ho 18min08sec

5. Heidal Rafting 18min09 sec

6. Oslo Elvesportsklubb 18min22 sec

7. Aktiv Oppdal 18min36sec

8. Heidal IL Padlegr Ladies 18min43sec

9. Kaitiaki ladies 19min21sec

10. Chicks with Sticks 19min27sec

11. Beito Aktiv 19min41sec

12. KPK / OEK Ladies 20min35sec

Waterlevel:

351.77 moh / 101.64 m3/s